MENU

PAST EDITIONS - 2011

Participants

  • Nunzio Milo

    Award: Golden Trophy

    Song: Vivo

    Author / Composer: Nunzio Milo

    Country: Italy

  • Juanjo López

    Award: Silver Trophy

    Song: Vivo

    Author / Composer: Alfonso Llorens

    Country: Spain

  • Corazon Mizzi

    Award: Bronze Trophy

    Song: Come Fly With Me

    Author / Composer: R. Briffa & A. E. Baldacchino

    Country: Malta

  • One Voice

    Award: Voice of the Atlantic

    Song: Vivo Por Ti

    Author / Composer: A. L. Vargas Castillo

    Country: Venezuela

  • Tatyana Kim

    Award: Best Stage Presence

    Song: Korkyt Kobyz

    Author / Composer: R. Taimanov / O. Nurkhmanov

    Country: Kazakhstan

  • Bruce Barner

    Award: Wafa Trophy

    Song: Son Ombre Et Lui

    Author / Composer: M.Zam / Chino / S.Carnet

    Country: France

  • Duo L.A.V.

    Award: International Artist

    Song: The Colour Of Your Soul

    Author / Composer: Andrey Kontsur

    Country: Russia

  • Rolf Roosalu

    Award: Best Stage Performance

    Song: All and Now

    Author / Composer: Rolf Rosalu & Liis Lass

    Country: Estonia

  • Sarah Class

    Award: Discovery Artist

    Song: So High

    Author / Composer: Sarah Class

    Country: United Kingdom

  • Arturo León

    Award: Artist Recognition

    Song: Piérdete conmigo

    Author / Composer: Raúl Candelario

    Country: México

  • Nataliya Teneva

    Award: Artist Recognition

    Song: Star Dust

    Author / Composer: Nataliya Teneva

    Country: Bulgaria

  • Aylin Ozer

    Award: Artist Recognition

    Song: Leila

    Author / Composer: O. Turgay & M. Baysal

    Country: Turkey

  • Aliki Chrysochou

    Award: Wafa Trophy

    Song: Every Breath For You My King

    Author / Composer: L. Alexis & V. Venizelos

    Country: Cyprus

  • Yulia Rutskaya

    Award: Artistic Recognition

    Song: Jamgyr

    Author / Composer: Tugolbai Kazakov

    Country: Kyrgyzstan

Guests Artists

Jury

Awards